District Leadership

District Leadership

District Presidium

Rev. Jon Buchholz
President

Rev. Steven Degner
First Vice President

Rev. David Clark
Second Vice President

Rev. Steven Gabb
Secretary

Circuit Pastors

Apache Conference

Rev. Adam Horneber
Apache Circuit

Black Canyon Conference

Rev. Tim Henning
Grand Canyon Circuit

Rev. Fred Casmer
Metro East Circuit

Rev. John Ehlers
Metro West Circuit

Rev. Martin Spaude
Superstition Mountain Circuit

Northern California Conference

Rev. Paul Mueller
Golden Gate Circuit

Rev. Guy Marquardt
Sierra Circuit

Southern California Conference

Rev. Donald Pieper
Las Vegas Circuit

Rev. James Proeber
Los Angeles Circuit

Rev. Daniel Wagenknecht
Orange Circuit

Rev. Aaron Boehm
San Diego Circuit

Gadsden Conference

Rev. Johann Caauwe
Rio Grande Circuit

Rev. Nathan Kassulke
Saguaro Circuit

Synodical Council District Representative

Mr. Steven Hansen

Arizona~California District Mission Board

Rev. Matt Vogt
Chairman

Rev. Lynn Wiedmann
Recording Secretary

Mr. Noel Ledermann
Financial Secretary

Rev. Paul Mueller
Member

Mr. Roger Prigge
Member

Rev. Ronald Koehler III
Member

Congregational Ministry Support Group

Rev. Paul Schulz
Adult Discipleship Coordinator

Rev. Steve Hillmer
Evangelism Coordinator

Teacher Rendell Koepell
Lutheran Schools Coordinator

Rev. John Sprain
Special Ministries Coordinator

Rev. Johnold Strey
Worship Coordinator

Rev. Jason Schmidt
Youth Discipleship Coordinator

District Board of Appeals

Rev. Ross Else
Chairman

Nominating Committee

Rev. Joshua Stahmann
Chairman

Rev. Matthew Langebartels
Rev. Adam Horneber
Apache Conference

Rev. Hernandez Daylo, Jr.
Rev. Thomas Zimdars
Black Canyon Conference

Rev. Aaron Mueller
Rev. Johann Caauwe
Gadsden Conference

Teacher Pat Walker
Rev. Scott Stone
Northern California Conference

Rev. Timothy Wempner
Rev. Daniel Wagenknecht
Southern California Conference

Ministry of Christian Giving

Rev. Allen Schroeder
District Coordinator

Christian Giving Counselors

Rev. Richard Kogler
Estate Planning

Rev. Jon Stern
Deferred Gifts

Constitution Committee

Rev. Joshua Stahmann
Chairman

Legislation Committee

Mr. Joseph Worischeck
Arizona

Rev. Scott Stone
California

Rev. Charles Gumm
Hawaii

District Help Team Chairman

Rev. Ross Else

Forward in Christ Reporter

Rev. Michael Schroeder